WMUA Spring 2014 Programming Schedule
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
12:00 AM Alex & Sharon • Fear of Small Talk DJ Chunky Funk • Funkadelic Experience DJ LionBird • Reggae Valley DJ Winterman & DJ Sweet Leaf • First World Problems MJ Donohue • Can't Slow Down Studebaker Hawk • Acapulco Nights Nicole Ledoux • Nick(y) at Night
1:00 AM
2:00 AM Kurry • A Bit of Bibliosis Archduke Turek • The Electric Swingdom Ab-boogie • SoulFly Radio Sam Stettiner • NERology Bennett Karroll • The Chalkboard Amaanster • Low Reaches of Sound Mountain WMUA Automated Programming
3:00 AM
4:00 AM Patricia Murphy • Of Space & Time Chloe Doyle • Music To Walk Home By Zeus the Mighty Sound Cannon • Live From Mount Olympus Honest Abe • The Moose WMUA Automated Programming Tactik & Drift • Dogs on Acid Hayley & Charlotte • Turnips 'N Beets
5:00 AM
Mitch Moskal • Early Bird Polka Show Todd Zaganiacz • Polka Carousel
6:00 AM Al Sax • Blue Monday Fern • Oblivion Express Ramblin' Blind Josh Pearson • Midnight Honey from the Diamond Mine Darryl Clark • Old School Hollis Wheeler • Jazz Flights
7:00 AM
8:00 AM DEMOCRACY NOW! DEMOCRACY NOW! DEMOCRACY NOW! DEMOCRACY NOW! DEMOCRACY NOW!
Billy Belina • Polka Bandstand
9:00 AM Mark Gardner • The Jazz Garden Ron Freshly • Fresh Sounds Ken Irwin • Java Jazz Dave Hart • Other Voices, Other Blues Glenn Siegel • Jazz in Silhouette Helen Curtin • Polka Celebration
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM Tony Udell • Underground Spiritual Game Dini • Wherever, Whenever Elliot Burke • Grooved Pavement Melanie Fisher • Cafe Brazil Cornelius • Global Vibes Dee Michel • A Little Stage Music Friends of Ken Mosakowski • Focus
1:00 PM Maeve Pages & Friends • State of the Student
2:00 PM Carolyn Gorss • Songs of the Wild Daddy Wags and the CB&B Crew • Country Blues & Bluegrass
DJ Short Round • Reliable Sources Peter McQuillan • The Age of Exploration Yulin San • No Enemy Katie & Dave • Thursday's Rhythm & Blues Review Stew Man Doo • Blue Vibe
3:00 PM
4:00 PM John Holowczak • Under The Umbrella EdM • Nine Volt Heart
Chris Doherty • Sports Line Jennie Traschen • Undercurrents Carol & Ted • No Lines Leopoldo • Tan Cerca Tan Lejos Francesca Rheannon • Writer's Voice
5:00 PM Daisy Mathias • Poetry a la Carte
WMUA NEWS WMUA NEWS WMUA NEWS WMUA NEWS WMUA NEWS
6:00 PM MR. P & Silent H • BEATSPILL Radio Brett Hausler • Music Your Dad Likes Jules • Coffee Shop Collective The Mensch & DJ Phoenix • Tire Tracks Chris & Rec • TRGGR Radio Toney Brown • Preferred Nomenclature DJ Louise • Celtic Crossings
7:00 PM
8:00 PM Ken Maiuri • Wiggly World DJ Von Layaway • The Upside of the Downside Matthew Thornton & Mike Fay • RSMPLR Mike Campell • Fuzz 'n Grime Herry • Struggle Bus DJ Dutch • Psychadelarrhythmia David Gowler • History of American Music
9:00 PM
10:00 PM DJ 12XU • Hidden Spheres Black Coffee & Fistycuffs • Booze Shoes DJs Tommy Pickles, Soggy Waffles, & Flash Gordon • Welcome to Planet Earth Peaches & Buckets • Consensual Nonsense Thorian Maxwell • Spaced Out Radio Donna Crandall • Prima Donna's Max Shea • Martian Gardens
11:00 PM